12128 Midway Rd Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $211,673 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12128 Midway Rd, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $272,918, approximately $138 per square foot. 12128 Midway Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $5,539 | $700 | $4,839 |
| 2024 | $653 | $5,420 | $700 | $4,720 |
| 2023 | $653 | $5,420 | $700 | $4,720 |
| 2022 | $638 | $5,420 | $700 | $4,720 |
| 2021 | $416 | $5,420 | $700 | $4,720 |
| 2020 | $405 | $5,365 | $700 | $4,665 |
| 2019 | $401 | $5,365 | $700 | $4,665 |
| 2018 | $401 | $5,365 | $700 | $4,665 |
| 2017 | $386 | $5,365 | $700 | $4,665 |
| 2016 | $386 | $5,365 | $700 | $4,665 |
| 2015 | $395 | $5,495 | $1,011 | $4,484 |
| 2014 | $381 | $5,468 | $984 | $4,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map