RENTED FEB 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,030 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $130,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,011 / mo

Highlights

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Privacy Fence
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2026

New remodeled full brick home, new carpet, flooring, paint, roof, and hvac. 3 bedroom, 1 bath large backyard on a cul-de-sac.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim Cruse

Keller Williams Advantage License #177352 Listed on: 11/14/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,766 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/14/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,766 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-11-14

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: from 21st St go South on Garnett to 24th ST
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.178
  • Subdivision Name: Shannon Park III
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1030.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Move In Costs: First Month Rent,Last Month Rent,Pet Deposit,Security Deposit

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Other Structures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Disney
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7766.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: RES

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Florida Triple S Corporation
Bought by
Gt3 Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$158,305

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2022
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2017
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-12.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.62%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gt3 Investment Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Florida Triple S Corporation $130,000 Frisco Title
Aaron And Stacy M Vanhoose Revocable Tru $74,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Rented $1,200 -7.7% --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Price Changed $1,300 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Rent $1,350 +12.5% --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $139,900 +89.1% $136 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold $74,000 -12.9% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $85,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,008 $14,984 $2,219 $12,765
2024 $1,824 $14,270 $2,416 $11,854
2023 $1,824 $14,373 $2,416 $11,957
2022 $1,139 $8,547 $2,079 $6,468
2021 $1,075 $8,140 $1,980 $6,160
2020 $1,060 $8,140 $1,980 $6,160
2019 $1,115 $8,140 $1,980 $6,160
2018 $1,118 $8,140 $1,980 $6,160
2017 $1,094 $7,982 $1,980 $6,002
2016 $1,034 $7,704 $1,911 $5,793
2015 $987 $7,337 $2,035 $5,302
2014 $977 $7,337 $2,035 $5,302

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2547159

MLS Technology

APN: 37600-94-17-04380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.