1213 Baker Dr Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Baker Dr, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $91,192, approximately $80 per square foot. 1213 Baker Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Barbara Smith
Bought by
Rogers Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1976
Sold by
Ralph Dominy Rogers By Extrx
Bought by
Rogers Barbara Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Barbara Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $31,255 | $2,288 | $28,967 |
| 2024 | $746 | $29,376 | $2,288 | $27,088 |
| 2023 | $745 | $25,142 | $2,080 | $23,062 |
| 2022 | $610 | $17,618 | $1,813 | $15,805 |
| 2021 | $669 | $17,618 | $1,813 | $15,805 |
| 2020 | $645 | $16,615 | $1,813 | $14,802 |
| 2019 | $650 | $16,615 | $1,813 | $14,802 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $16,615 | $1,813 | $14,802 |
| 2017 | $162 | $18,500 | $1,813 | $16,687 |
| 2016 | $140 | $18,500 | $1,813 | $16,687 |
| 2015 | $205 | $18,500 | $1,813 | $16,687 |
| 2014 | $276 | $27,465 | $3,626 | $23,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map