Estimated Value: $557,544 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Cedar Ridge Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $581,886, approximately $434 per square foot. 1213 Cedar Ridge Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Woolman James R and Woolman Juanita M
Bought by
Woolman James R and Woolman Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolman James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $478,600 | $244,300 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $469,100 | $235,100 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $445,200 | $226,100 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $449,000 | $221,600 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $339,100 | $173,600 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $298,400 | $173,600 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $281,700 | $163,700 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $279,400 | $163,700 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $253,500 | $163,700 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $233,400 | $147,600 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $214,300 | $163,800 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $203,500 | $159,400 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map