1213 Downing St Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Downing St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $918,617, approximately $513 per square foot. 1213 Downing St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Forsberg Paul Drew
Bought by
Forsberg Paul Drew and Forsberg Ariel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,129
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Bonilla Ramiro
Bought by
Forsberg Paul Drew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,820
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Murray Marvin Mitchell
Bought by
Bonilla Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Murray Marvin and Murray Marguerite
Bought by
Murray Marvin Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Murray Marvin and Murray Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,850
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsberg Paul Drew | -- | None Available | |
| Forsberg Paul Drew | $305,000 | California Title Company | |
| Bonilla Ramiro | -- | California Title Company | |
| Bonilla Ramiro | -- | California Title Company | |
| Murray Marvin Mitchell | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Murray Marvin | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $149,950 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsberg Paul Drew | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsberg Paul Drew | $294,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Ramiro | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Marvin Mitchell | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Marvin | $152,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $393,682 | $272,551 | $121,131 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $385,963 | $267,207 | $118,756 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $378,396 | $261,968 | $116,428 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $370,978 | $256,832 | $114,146 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $363,705 | $251,797 | $111,908 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $359,977 | $249,216 | $110,761 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $352,920 | $244,330 | $108,590 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $346,001 | $239,540 | $106,461 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $339,218 | $234,844 | $104,374 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $332,568 | $230,240 | $102,328 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $327,573 | $226,782 | $100,791 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $321,157 | $222,340 | $98,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map