1213 E 18th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $230,742 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E 18th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $259,436, approximately $146 per square foot. 1213 E 18th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Georgina Norman H and Georgina Karen M
Bought by
Georgina Norman H and Georgina Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgina Norman H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $49,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $48,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $46,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $45,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $44,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $42,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $936 | $41,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $38,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $37,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $36,186 | $0 | $0 |