1213 E 29th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E 29th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $511,097, approximately $254 per square foot. 1213 E 29th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Branson Martha Ann and Branson D L
Bought by
Decamp John Bryan and Decamp Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,985
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$417,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decamp John Bryan | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decamp John Bryan | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $35,544 | $6,564 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $34,480 | $7,690 | $26,790 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $34,445 | $8,962 | $25,483 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $32,442 | $8,441 | $24,001 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $31,468 | $8,188 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $30,523 | $7,942 | $22,581 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $29,604 | $7,303 | $22,301 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $28,714 | $7,084 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $28,848 | $7,117 | $21,731 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $28,008 | $6,852 | $21,156 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $28,512 | $7,603 | $20,909 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $26,400 | $7,040 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map