NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $922,000 - $980,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,792 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2021

Last sale price $690,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,957 / mo

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • French Provincial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • High Ceiling
  • Built-In Double Oven

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautiful Dilbek style stone home on two lots. Paneled office, newer kitchen, spacious rooms. 3 living areas. Lovely architectural details. Walk to Brookside and Gathering Place. Offered as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Loveless

Walter & Associates, Inc. License #129882 Listed on: 09/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Loveless

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,852

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 16,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,792 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,852

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 26th & Peoria on the West side of the street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.373
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Woods amd
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Finished, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3792.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Council Oak
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16240.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7852.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Rice Kristen R and Rice Kevin M
Bought by
Kevin M Rice Trust
Current Estimated Value
$942,632

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Illig Hannah R and Hannah R Illig Revocable Trust
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.15%
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kevin M Rice Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rice Kristen R $690,000 Frisco Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rice Kristen R $517,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $690,000 -8.0% $182 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2021 09/14/21 For Sale $750,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,159 $83,270 $7,244 $76,026
2024 $9,632 $79,305 $8,800 $70,505
2023 $9,632 $75,900 $8,800 $67,100
2022 $10,119 $75,900 $8,800 $67,100
2021 $8,007 $60,626 $8,657 $51,969
2020 $7,852 $60,273 $8,607 $51,666
2019 $8,014 $58,489 $8,083 $50,406
2018 $7,795 $56,755 $7,843 $48,912
2017 $7,550 $56,074 $7,749 $48,325
2016 $7,174 $54,440 $7,523 $46,917
2015 $6,975 $55,420 $8,470 $46,950
2014 $6,703 $51,315 $7,843 $43,472
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2131670

MLS Technology

APN: 19925-92-13-00680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.