1213 E Charles Dr Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E Charles Dr, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $195,441, approximately $102 per square foot. 1213 E Charles Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Mcgraw Millard and Mcgraw Mary
Bought by
Arbast Sam and Arbast Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbast Sam | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,782 | $1,000 | $16,782 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,761 | $960 | $15,801 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,761 | $960 | $15,801 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,761 | $960 | $15,801 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $16,656 | $924 | $15,732 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $15,862 | $853 | $15,009 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,107 | $793 | $14,314 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,388 | $758 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $13,703 | $716 | $12,987 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $13,049 | $625 | $12,424 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $12,429 | $603 | $11,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map