Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Mason
Cityburb Homes
(918) 290-1911
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $178,962
**MULTIPLE OFFERS RECIEVED**
Calling for highest and best by Monday at 6:00pm Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Shawnee! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is amazing. Step inside to find a spacious, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The recently updated kitchen boasts new tile flooring and freshly painted cabinets, providing a stylish and functional space for all your culinary adventures. The bedrooms are cozy and comfortable, featuring brand-new carpeting and fresh paint, making them ready for you to add your personal touch. A highlight of this home is the large, newly fenced backyard—an ideal spot for outdoor gatherings, BBQs, or simply relaxing in your private oasis. Enjoy summer days by the above-ground pool, perfect for cooling off and making lasting memories. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home with modern updates in a great location. Schedule your showing today and envision yourself living in this wonderful Shawnee gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stieben Logan | $154,000 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Tate Tacey | $85,000 | Choice Title Insurance | |
| Hankins Doyle | $57,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stieben Logan | $151,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Tacey | $87,403 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $153,800 | +2.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $18,480 | $944 | $17,536 |
| 2024 | $869 | $9,593 | $944 | $8,649 |
| 2023 | $869 | $9,314 | $960 | $8,354 |
| 2022 | $853 | $9,314 | $960 | $8,354 |
| 2021 | $838 | $9,314 | $960 | $8,354 |
| 2020 | $858 | $9,488 | $960 | $8,528 |
| 2019 | $904 | $9,662 | $960 | $8,702 |
| 2018 | $916 | $9,952 | $960 | $8,992 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $10,200 | $960 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $684 | $7,706 | $609 | $7,097 |
| 2015 | $648 | $7,481 | $543 | $6,938 |
| 2014 | $626 | $7,263 | $534 | $6,729 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Mason
Cityburb Homes
(918) 290-1911
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kellie Steele
Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark
(405) 659-2672
108 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1132007
APN: 283500004020000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.