1213 E Treasure Rd Pearce, AZ 85625
Sunsites NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E Treasure Rd, Pearce, AZ 85625 and is currently estimated at $158,616, approximately $107 per square foot. 1213 E Treasure Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Pearce Elementary School and Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Buergel Lawrence
Bought by
Buergel Denis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Allen Martin
Bought by
Owens James E and Owens Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buergel Denis | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Brown Joan | $65,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Owens James E | $80,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $9,852 | $600 | $9,252 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $9,833 | $600 | $9,233 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $8,379 | $600 | $7,779 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $6,921 | $600 | $6,321 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $6,829 | $600 | $6,229 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map