1213 E Virginia Way Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $213,177 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E Virginia Way, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $225,794, approximately $201 per square foot. 1213 E Virginia Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Marissa Pope
Bought by
Gonzales Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Modica Debra and S Elizabeth Modica Living Trust
Bought by
Pope Marissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Modica Elizabeth and Modica Marissa E
Bought by
Modica S Elizabeth and Modica Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Modica Elizabeth
Bought by
Modica Marissa E and Modica Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Modica Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Barrientos Robert Sabas
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Barrientos Deenella Dawn
Bought by
Barrientos Sabas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Martin John
Bought by
Barrientos Robert Sabas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Culbertson Claude H
Bought by
Culbertson Eve M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Culbertson Daniel H and Culbertson Maria L
Bought by
Culbertson Eve M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Culbertson Eve M
Bought by
Martin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Culbertson Thomas W and Culbertson Sofia D
Bought by
Culbertson Eve M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Susan E
Bought by
Culbertson Eve M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Culbertson Eve M
Bought by
Culbertson Thomas W and Culbertson Claude H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Culbertson Claude H
Bought by
Culbertson Eve M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Arthur | $145,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pope Marissa | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pope Marissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Modica S Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Modica Marissa E | -- | None Available | |
| Modica Elizabeth | $34,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $78,272 | Accommodation | |
| Barrientos Sabas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barrientos Robert Sabas | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Culbertson Eve M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Culbertson Eve M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin John | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Culbertson Eve M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Culbertson Eve M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Culbertson Eve M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Culbertson Eve M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Culbertson Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Eve M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrientos Sabas | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrientos Robert Sabas | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culbertson Eve M | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $84,557 | $19,218 | $65,339 |
| 2024 | $950 | $82,899 | $18,841 | $64,058 |
| 2023 | $930 | $81,274 | $18,472 | $62,802 |
| 2022 | $926 | $79,681 | $18,110 | $61,571 |
| 2021 | $899 | $78,119 | $17,755 | $60,364 |
| 2020 | $901 | $77,318 | $17,573 | $59,745 |
| 2019 | $853 | $75,802 | $17,228 | $58,574 |
| 2018 | $896 | $74,315 | $16,890 | $57,425 |
| 2017 | $810 | $72,858 | $16,559 | $56,299 |
| 2016 | $800 | $71,429 | $16,234 | $55,195 |
| 2015 | $783 | $70,356 | $15,990 | $54,366 |
| 2014 | $778 | $68,978 | $15,677 | $53,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map