1213 Eagle Point Dr Georgetown, TX 78628
Cedar Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $1,406,367
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $1,150,456, approximately $338 per square foot. 1213 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Richmond Kenneth
Bought by
Shelnutt Timothy D and Shelnutt Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,705
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$960,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelnutt Timothy D | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelnutt Timothy D | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,951 | $1,372,062 | $438,314 | $933,748 |
| 2024 | $20,951 | $1,435,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,542 | $1,304,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,961 | $1,186,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,118 | $1,078,215 | $229,419 | $898,206 |
| 2020 | $18,601 | $980,195 | $225,576 | $754,619 |
| 2019 | $16,406 | $833,645 | $209,946 | $623,699 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $132,850 | $132,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $112,585 | $112,585 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $111,541 | $111,541 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $100,757 | $100,757 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $4,403 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map