$969,000

1213 Greystone Place Manhattan, KS 66503

CiCo Neighborhood

Estimated payment $6,203/month

Total Views 2,047
6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,320 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Wooded Lot
  • Amanda Arnold Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Experience refined living in this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence set on over an acre of meticulously landscaped grounds in one of Manhattans most exclusive and private neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed across two stories with a full walkout basement, this home offers an impressive blend of sophistication and comfort. The kitchen is an entertainer/chefs dream offering commercial grade appliances and Custom Woods cabinets. A spacious office provides the perfect environment for working from home, while a separate workout room with a luxurious steam shower offer relaxation from a hard days work. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complemented by generously sized secondary bedrooms and well-appointed baths for family and guests. The walk-out lower level expands the home’s versatility. Outside offers water features, mature trees, and a fenced in, raised bed garden. Unwind on the rear deck or the front patio, both are perfect spots to entertain or relax.

Listing Agent

Justin Walsh

ERA High Pointe Realty License #SP00244950 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ricci Dillon

ERA High Pointe Realty License #BR00047013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,793

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 4,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Steam Shower

Finished Basement

  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,793

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • LotFeatures: Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • OtherEquipment: Intercom
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FHR52
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-539-3737
  • Directions: From Anderson Ave go North on Sharingbrook Drive, turn west on Sharingbrook Drive, the 2nd left will be the entrance to Greystone. The house will be the 2nd house on the right side of the cul de sac.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Furnace Humidifier, Garage Door Opener(s), Grill Top, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Level1Bedrooms: 0
  • Level2Bedrooms: 4
  • Level3Bedrooms: 0
  • BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • Level1Bathrooms: 1
  • BasementLevelBathrooms: 1
  • Age: 21-40 Years
  • PricePerSqFt: 224.31
  • DistressedProperty: Not Applicable
  • GeneralTaxes: 11792.98
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Three, Blower Fan, Gas, Glass Doors, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • BelowGradeArea: 1310

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Less than 20 years
  • Acres: 1.17
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding, Stone Accent
  • Exterior Features: Deck, In Ground Sprinklers
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 625
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Manhattan-Ogden USD 383
  • Ninth Grade High School: Manhattan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Susan B. Anthony

Lot Info

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50965

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11792.98

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,162 $77,177 $6,629 $70,548
2024 $11,162 $74,244 $6,493 $67,751
2023 $11,334 $76,015 $6,466 $69,549
2022 $10,446 $67,347 $5,760 $61,587
2020 $9,504 $61,508 $6,361 $55,147
2019 $9,660 $62,013 $5,772 $56,241
2018 $9,092 $61,513 $5,168 $56,345
2017 $8,874 $61,513 $5,168 $56,345
2016 $8,729 $60,995 $6,379 $54,616
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $969,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR20261117

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 212-10-0-40-07-014.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.