1213 Houston St Tupelo, MS 38804
Joyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Houston St, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $332,587, approximately $164 per square foot. 1213 Houston St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Bought by
Peshkepia Liria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Bought by
J & N Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,160
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peshkepia Liria | $350,000 | -- | |
| J & N Services Llc | -- | -- | |
| J And N Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J & N Services Llc | $151,160 |