1213 Jefferyscot Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $264,724 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Jefferyscot Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $273,681, approximately $158 per square foot. 1213 Jefferyscot Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Day Jeffrey R O
Bought by
Day Yong S O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Winkler Scott C
Bought by
Oday Jeffery R and Oday Yong S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Winkler Karen M and Kaylor Karen M
Bought by
Winkler Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Yong S O | -- | Attorney | |
| Oday Jeffery R | $99,000 | -- | |
| Winkler Scott C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oday Jeffery R | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $182,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $177,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $171,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $166,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $137,920 | $27,335 | $110,585 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $126,619 | $26,799 | $99,820 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $118,156 | $26,799 | $91,357 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $113,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $107,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $104,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $100,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $99,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map