1213 N Cleaver St Chicago, IL 60642
West Town Neighborhood
--
Bed
7
Baths
4,636
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 N Cleaver St, Chicago, IL 60642. 1213 N Cleaver St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rodolfo Lozano Bilingual and International Center, Wells Community Academy High School, and Rowe Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,006 | $115,000 | $21,881 | $93,119 |
| 2024 | $21,006 | $115,000 | $21,881 | $93,119 |
| 2023 | $21,503 | $99,262 | $17,622 | $81,640 |
| 2022 | $21,503 | $104,547 | $17,622 | $86,925 |
| 2021 | $21,023 | $104,547 | $17,622 | $86,925 |
| 2020 | $18,273 | $82,028 | $9,985 | $72,043 |
| 2019 | $19,470 | $96,910 | $9,985 | $86,925 |
| 2018 | $20,368 | $103,112 | $9,985 | $93,127 |
| 2017 | $11,428 | $53,085 | $8,811 | $44,274 |
| 2016 | $10,632 | $53,085 | $8,811 | $44,274 |
| 2015 | $9,728 | $53,085 | $8,811 | $44,274 |
| 2014 | $8,183 | $44,105 | $7,342 | $36,763 |
| 2013 | $8,022 | $44,105 | $7,342 | $36,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map