1213 N Ethyl Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 N Ethyl Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $128,694, approximately $106 per square foot. 1213 N Ethyl Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bissett Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $12,960 | $3,040 | $9,920 |
| 2024 | $512 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $509 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $502 | $9,200 | $1,900 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $502 | $9,200 | $1,900 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $513 | $8,990 | $1,900 | $7,090 |
| 2019 | $499 | $8,990 | $1,900 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $529 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $524 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $523 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $518 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $517 | $9,460 | $1,900 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map