$120,000

Estimated payment $684/month

Total Views 43,553
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,077 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Central High School Rated A-
  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Loads of potential in this 3 bed 2 bath property on a good sized lot! The current tenants are month to month so this property would work for an investor or owner occupant. This home does need work, but with could be a total gem with some polishing!

Listing Agent

Amber Jones

Valiant Group Real Estate License #2018005556 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Co-Listing Agent

William Smith

Valiant Group Real Estate License #2023012962

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $521

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Interior Spaces

  • 1,077 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • City Views

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fairfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1316410002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$521

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-496-8712
  • Subdivision Name: Fairfield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1077.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1077.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pipkin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Parcel #: 1316410002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 520.65

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $521 $10,450 $3,420 $7,030
2024 $496 $9,250 $2,850 $6,400
2023 $493 $9,250 $2,850 $6,400
2022 $472 $8,650 $2,850 $5,800
2021 $472 $8,650 $2,850 $5,800
2020 $484 $8,470 $2,850 $5,620
2019 $470 $8,470 $2,850 $5,620
2018 $503 $9,060 $2,850 $6,210
2017 $498 $9,060 $2,850 $6,210
2016 $497 $9,060 $2,850 $6,210
2015 $492 $9,060 $2,850 $6,210
2014 $492 $8,990 $2,850 $6,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $120,000 +81.8% $111 / Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Price Changed $66,000 -1.5% $61 / Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Price Changed $67,000 -6.9% $62 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $72,000 +10.8% $67 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Sale $65,000 +103.8% $60 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2014 11/20/14 For Sale $31,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $97,750 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $67,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $28,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $29,200 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amber Jones

Valiant Group Real Estate

(417) 203-6492

Section Image

Amber's Other Listings

  • 735 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    $115,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • 735 N Brown Ave
    • Springfield, MO

    Charming Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Springfield!Discover the potential at 735 N Brown Ave, a solid single-family home just minutes from Downtown Springfield, OTC and MSU. This classic residence features a comfortable 1,209 sq. ft. floorplan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking rental income.

    Amber Jones Valiant Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1408 N Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • 1408 N Forest Ave
    • Springfield, MO

    This 2-bed, 1-bath home sits on a level 0.15-acre lot and offers an affordable entry point for investors seeking value-add or rental income opportunities and would also be ideal for owner occupants.

    Amber Jones Valiant Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1813 W Lincoln St, Springfield, MO 65806

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • 1813 W Lincoln St
    • Springfield, MO

    Come check out this cute 2 bed 1 bath house. With the current tenant being on a month to month lease, this property provides the flexibility for either an investor or someone looking to be an owner occupant. There is a shed/shop and a nice sized backyard.

    Amber Jones Valiant Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1717 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802

    $135,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • 1717 W Webster St
    • Springfield, MO