1213 N Vanderburg St Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 N Vanderburg St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $382,348, approximately $370 per square foot. 1213 N Vanderburg St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Lemke Peter V and Lemke Madhavi N
Bought by
Culver Marianne W and Culver George T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Marianne W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $350,400 | $171,800 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $28,382 | $331,400 | $171,800 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $321,900 | $187,200 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $221,900 | $76,900 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $208,700 | $75,800 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $204,100 | $75,800 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $195,200 | $73,000 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $170,800 | $62,900 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $167,600 | $59,000 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $168,800 | $59,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $162,800 | $56,200 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $155,400 | $56,200 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map