1213 Oak St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,316 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Oak St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $180,579, approximately $206 per square foot. 1213 Oak St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2005
Sold by
Schuppe Michael H and Schuppe Beth A
Bought by
Schuppe Michael H and Schuppe Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuppe Michael H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,615 | $152,400 | $22,300 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $86,900 | $16,500 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $86,900 | $16,500 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $86,900 | $16,500 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $86,900 | $16,500 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $86,900 | $16,500 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $86,900 | $16,500 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $86,900 | $16,500 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $1,957 | $81,900 | $16,500 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map