1213 Salem St Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Salem St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $342,779, approximately $254 per square foot. 1213 Salem St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Cesar E. Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Ugale Renie and Ugale Marietta
Bought by
Ugale Renie and Ugale Marietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ugale Renie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $142,739 | $25,476 | $117,263 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $139,941 | $24,977 | $114,964 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $137,198 | $24,488 | $112,710 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $134,508 | $24,008 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $131,872 | $23,538 | $108,334 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $130,521 | $23,297 | $107,224 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $130,521 | $23,297 | $107,224 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $125,455 | $22,394 | $103,061 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $122,996 | $21,955 | $101,041 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $120,585 | $21,525 | $99,060 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $118,775 | $21,202 | $97,573 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $116,449 | $20,787 | $95,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map