1213 Spring St Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $489,119 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Spring St, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $517,030, approximately $303 per square foot. 1213 Spring St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Barcz Brenda J and Jones Brenda J
Bought by
Jones Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,747
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1980
Bought by
Barcz Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brenda J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barcz Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brenda J | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $5,099 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $30,000 | $5,040 | $24,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map