1213 Tyler St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $545,583
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Tyler St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $477,146, approximately $509 per square foot. 1213 Tyler St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Bonilla John Alexander
Bought by
John Alexander Bonilla Living Trust and Bonilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Pirtle Carl Lynn
Bought by
Bonilla John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Bonilla John A
Bought by
Pirtle Carl Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Bonilla Jennifer F
Bought by
Bonilla John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2002
Sold by
Bonilla John A
Bought by
Bonilla John A and Bonilla Jennifer F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Kelly Kevin B and Kelly Jessica L
Bought by
Bonilla John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,871
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Hfta First Financial Corp and Fdba Transamerica Fi
Bought by
Kelly Kevin B and Kelly Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,871
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Ponce Lupe G
Bought by
Hfta First Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Alexander Bonilla Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonilla John A | -- | None Available | |
| Pirtle Carl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla John A | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla John A | -- | -- | |
| Bonilla John A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kelly Kevin B | $82,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hfta First Financial Corp | $62,878 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonilla John A | $114,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $190,604 | $61,474 | $129,130 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $186,868 | $60,269 | $126,599 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $183,205 | $59,088 | $124,117 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $179,614 | $57,930 | $121,684 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $176,094 | $56,795 | $119,299 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $174,289 | $56,213 | $118,076 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $170,872 | $55,111 | $115,761 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $167,523 | $54,031 | $113,492 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $164,239 | $52,972 | $111,267 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $161,020 | $51,934 | $109,086 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $158,602 | $51,154 | $107,448 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $155,496 | $50,152 | $105,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map