1213 Wynnside Ln Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $573,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Wynnside Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $521,248, approximately $320 per square foot. 1213 Wynnside Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Wilhelm Paul T and Wilhelm Kathleen S
Bought by
Seymour Donald Clark and Seymour Dottie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,320
Outstanding Balance
$391,375
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Oldani Robert J
Bought by
Wilhelm Paul T and Wilhelm Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Oldani Robert J
Bought by
Wilhelm Paul T and Wilhelm Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1984
Sold by
Schroeder Richard M
Bought by
Oldani Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1983
Sold by
Berry Edgar F
Bought by
Schroeder Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Donald Clark | $444,950 | -- | |
| Seymour Donald Clark | $444,950 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilhelm Paul T | $400,000 | -- | |
| Wilhelm Paul T | $400,000 | -- | |
| Oldani Robert J | $127,500 | -- | |
| Schroeder Richard M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymour Donald Clark | $404,320 | |
| Closed | Seymour Donald Clark | $404,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Paul T | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Paul T | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Paul T | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $437,800 | $137,900 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $400,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $363,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $325,700 | $137,900 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $324,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $323,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $321,900 | $137,900 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map