12133 Excelsior Dr Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $778,951
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12133 Excelsior Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $753,488, approximately $632 per square foot. 12133 Excelsior Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John H. Nuffer Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Quines Mildred P
Bought by
Edwin P Quines And Mildred P Quines Revocable and Quines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Quines Edwin P and Quines Mildred P
Bought by
Quines Mildred P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin P Quines And Mildred P Quines Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quines Mildred P | -- | Financial Title Company La |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quines Mildred P | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $250,268 | $113,102 | $137,166 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $245,362 | $110,885 | $134,477 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $240,552 | $108,711 | $131,841 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $235,836 | $106,580 | $129,256 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $231,213 | $104,491 | $126,722 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $224,357 | $101,393 | $122,964 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $219,958 | $99,405 | $120,553 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $211,419 | $95,546 | $115,873 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $208,244 | $94,111 | $114,133 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $204,166 | $92,268 | $111,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map