NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,461 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2019

Last sale price $95,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,188 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Union High School Freshman Academy Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of April 2019

Don't miss this great opportunity ~ perfect for first time home buyer or Investor! This charming 3 bedroom house has some wonderful updates. Fresh paint and brand new carpet 2019. Windows replaced 2 yrs ago. The roof, siding and gutters are 3- 4 yrs old. Kitchen has new microwave/vent-hood 2018, dishwasher 2014, tile and new range in 2010. Great floor-plan w/ 2 living areas. Fully fenced large back yard and nice curb appeal. Easy access to fwy and shopping and restaurants near by. Definitely A Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Rentz

Keller Williams Preferred License #160511 Listed on: 03/06/2019

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Statum

Ellis Real Estate Brokerage License #139836

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $958

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 9,548 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$958

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

9,548 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on Garnett Rd from 41st St, right on 36th St, Left on 121st E Ave, Right on 35th St, House on Right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Briarglen ext prt res
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1461.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Briarglen
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9548.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 958.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
5.67%
Current Estimated Value
$196,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.74%
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$81,842
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,524

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Mcneill Scott D and Downey Kathy J
Bought by
Balint Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1991

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burlison Stacy $95,000 Titan Title & Closing Llc
Balint Mary C $67,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
-- $43,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burlison Stacy $93,279
Previous Owner Balint Mary C $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold $95,000 +5.7% $65 / Sq Ft
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,503 $10,990 $1,648 $9,342
2024 $1,317 $10,641 $2,083 $8,558
2023 $1,317 $11,301 $2,221 $9,080
2022 $1,462 $10,972 $3,006 $7,966
2021 $1,410 $10,450 $2,863 $7,587
2020 $1,390 $10,450 $2,863 $7,587
2019 $1,021 $7,414 $1,950 $5,464
2018 $985 $7,169 $1,885 $5,284
2017 $958 $7,931 $2,086 $5,845
2016 $905 $7,700 $2,607 $5,093
2015 $915 $7,700 $2,607 $5,093
2014 $901 $7,700 $2,607 $5,093
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1905022

MLS Technology

APN: 74965-94-20-07210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.