12142 E 35th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12142 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $191,044, approximately $158 per square foot. 12142 E 35th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Nieves Salvador and Nieves Herminia
Bought by
Becerra Mario and Becerra Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$22,125
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Mario | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Mario | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $10,482 | $1,635 | $8,847 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $10,148 | $2,085 | $8,063 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $10,823 | $2,320 | $8,503 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $9,507 | $2,415 | $7,092 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $9,201 | $2,337 | $6,864 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $8,905 | $2,262 | $6,643 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $8,616 | $2,189 | $6,427 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $8,335 | $2,117 | $6,218 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $9,064 | $2,302 | $6,762 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $8,800 | $2,486 | $6,314 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $8,800 | $2,486 | $6,314 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $9,680 | $2,486 | $7,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map