1214 66th St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,767 - $1,157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 66th St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $993,192, approximately $975 per square foot. 1214 66th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Anthony Jesse W
Bought by
Anthony Jesse W and The Jesse W Anthony 2007 Revoc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Jesse W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $208,628 | $53,592 | $155,036 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $204,538 | $52,542 | $151,996 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $200,527 | $51,511 | $149,016 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $196,595 | $50,501 | $146,094 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $192,741 | $49,511 | $143,230 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $190,766 | $49,004 | $141,762 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $187,026 | $48,043 | $138,983 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $183,359 | $47,101 | $136,258 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $179,764 | $46,178 | $133,586 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $176,240 | $45,272 | $130,968 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $173,594 | $44,593 | $129,001 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $170,194 | $43,719 | $126,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map