1214 Anderson St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Anderson St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $98,682, approximately $93 per square foot. 1214 Anderson St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Mcgruder Venedra and Ulmer Fredrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgruder Venedra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $8,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $8,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $8,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $8,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $8,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $8,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $8,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $5,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $5,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $5,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,385 | $0 | $0 |