1214 E Jefferson St Bloomington, IL 61701
Country Club Place-Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $200,432
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E Jefferson St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $192,858, approximately $144 per square foot. 1214 E Jefferson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Martindale William H
Bought by
Adelman Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,731
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelman Karen | $175,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adelman Karen | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $62,446 | $17,356 | $45,090 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $56,359 | $15,664 | $40,695 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $44,990 | $12,505 | $32,485 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $43,863 | $12,192 | $31,671 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $43,428 | $12,071 | $31,357 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $44,428 | $12,349 | $32,079 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $44,428 | $12,349 | $32,079 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $43,729 | $12,155 | $31,574 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $43,729 | $12,155 | $31,574 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $42,140 | $11,713 | $30,427 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $42,619 | $11,713 | $30,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,378 | $11,372 | $30,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map