1222 E Jefferson St Bloomington, IL 61701
Country Club Place-Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Jefferson St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $210,045, approximately $145 per square foot. 1222 E Jefferson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Gorham Robert and Klasey Sarah K
Bought by
Gorham Robert and Gorham Sarah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,405
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$134,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorham Robert | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $63,768 | $8,785 | $54,983 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $57,553 | $7,929 | $49,624 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $45,943 | $6,330 | $39,613 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $44,791 | $6,171 | $38,620 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $44,348 | $6,110 | $38,238 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $45,369 | $6,251 | $39,118 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $45,369 | $6,251 | $39,118 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $44,655 | $6,153 | $38,502 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $44,655 | $6,153 | $38,502 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $43,032 | $5,929 | $37,103 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $43,616 | $5,929 | $37,687 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,345 | $5,756 | $36,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map