1214 Elm Dr Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Elm Dr, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $432,491, approximately $370 per square foot. 1214 Elm Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Joanna P and Hart Tohnni M
Bought by
Kelly Joanna P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Joanna P
Bought by
Kelly Joanna P and Hart Tohnni M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Loretta Ann Holland Trust
Bought by
Kelly Joanna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Holland Philip Daniel and Estate Of Loretta A Holland
Bought by
Loretta Ann Holland Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Holland Loretta A and Holland Philip D
Bought by
Holland Loretta Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joanna P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Joanna P | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Joanna P | $150,000 | Atgf | |
| Loretta Ann Holland Trust | -- | -- | |
| Holland Loretta Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Joanna P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $26,244 | $7,063 | $19,181 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $28,234 | $2,546 | $25,688 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $20,621 | $2,641 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $21,214 | $2,717 | $18,497 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $20,056 | $2,717 | $17,339 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $20,056 | $2,717 | $17,339 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $15,617 | $2,736 | $12,881 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $15,617 | $2,736 | $12,881 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $13,691 | $3,025 | $10,666 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $13,690 | $3,020 | $10,670 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $11,670 | $2,790 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map