1214 Frances Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Westwinds Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,742 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Frances Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $269,186, approximately $181 per square foot. 1214 Frances Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Linda and Houringan Hunter
Bought by
Spencer Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Roy G and The Ruby Nadine Jackson Revoca
Bought by
Hourigan Trevor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Ruby Nadine and Jackson Ruby N
Bought by
Jackson Ruby Nadine and Jackson Roy G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Pamela B | -- | None Available | |
| Hourigan Trevor J | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Ruby Nadine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Pamela B | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hourigan Trevor J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $27,037 | $3,515 | $23,522 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $23,617 | $3,515 | $20,102 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $23,617 | $3,515 | $20,102 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $21,869 | $3,515 | $18,354 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $21,869 | $3,515 | $18,354 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $20,254 | $3,515 | $16,739 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $20,254 | $3,515 | $16,739 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $18,753 | $3,515 | $15,238 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $18,753 | $3,515 | $15,238 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $18,753 | $3,515 | $15,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,753 | $3,515 | $15,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map