1215 Frances Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Westwinds Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Frances Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $281,980, approximately $194 per square foot. 1215 Frances Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $31,331 | $3,762 | $27,569 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $27,360 | $3,762 | $23,598 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $27,360 | $3,762 | $23,598 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $25,327 | $3,762 | $21,565 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $25,327 | $3,762 | $21,565 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $23,453 | $3,762 | $19,691 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $23,453 | $3,762 | $19,691 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $21,717 | $3,762 | $17,955 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $21,717 | $3,762 | $17,955 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $21,717 | $3,762 | $17,955 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $21,717 | $3,762 | $17,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map