1214 Greenhill St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Greenhill St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $286,368, approximately $238 per square foot. 1214 Greenhill St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Jordan Edward L and Jordan Amber
Bought by
Jordan Edward L and Jordan Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Ross Janice Renee and The Estate Of Grace Curlee
Bought by
Jordan Will P and Jordan Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan William P | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Will P | $149,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $59,750 | $13,750 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $59,750 | $13,750 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $59,750 | $13,750 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $966 | $59,750 | $13,750 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $907 | $40,875 | $8,750 | $32,125 |
| 2020 | $907 | $40,875 | $8,750 | $32,125 |
| 2019 | $907 | $40,875 | $8,750 | $32,125 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $40,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $30,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $993 | $30,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $30,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $30,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map