Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
2 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $283,000
Charming 4 bed, 3 bath home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in one of Springfield's most desirable school districts! Home welcomes you with a large open floor plan featuring tray ceiling & large brick wood-burning stove in living room. Kitchen/dining combo offers small breakfast bar, floor to ceiling built-in pantry cabinet, a vast amount of cabinet space & easy access to the covered deck . Finished basement features additional living area, brick wood-burning fireplace, wet bar, utility room, 2 beds & full bath. Spacious privacy wood fenced yard offers a storage shed & plenty of room for kids & pets to play. Perfect home for newly weds or families looking to grow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2008004451 Listed on: 05/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Grant Stanley
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Jason D | -- | None Available | |
| Ladner Kristina | -- | Continental Title | |
| Ladner Kristina | -- | None Available | |
| Mccroskey Robert E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skelton Jason D | $181,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladner Kristina | $137,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladner Kristina | $136,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccroskey Robert E | $29,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $33,360 | $5,700 | $27,660 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $30,590 | $4,750 | $25,840 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $30,590 | $4,750 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $28,250 | $4,750 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $28,250 | $4,750 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $26,320 | $4,750 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $26,320 | $4,750 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $23,200 | $3,800 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $22,460 | $3,800 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $22,460 | $3,800 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $22,460 | $3,800 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $21,640 | $3,800 | $17,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
2 in this area
225 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Grant Stanley
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60052041
APN: 12-28-112-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.