Estimated Value: $281,064 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Sand Pine Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $292,516, approximately $172 per square foot. 1214 Sand Pine Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Webb Melanie L and Webb Michael S
Bought by
Bona Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$146,345
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Steen Robert A and Steen Tammy D
Bought by
Webb Michael S and Webb Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Lee Gary W and Lee Patricia A
Bought by
Steen Robert A and Steen Tammy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,951
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bona Lisa | $177,000 | Attorney | |
| Webb Michael S | $126,500 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Steen Robert A | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bona Lisa | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Michael S | $125,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Steen Robert A | $65,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $197,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $192,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $181,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $176,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $170,925 | $70,000 | $100,925 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $165,576 | $45,000 | $120,576 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $156,833 | $40,000 | $116,833 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $138,269 | $29,000 | $109,269 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $108,521 | $24,000 | $84,521 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $89,356 | $15,000 | $74,356 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $78,899 | $15,000 | $63,899 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $62,396 | $15,000 | $47,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map