1214 Ski View Ln Sevierville, TN 37876
Estimated Value: $523,410
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Ski View Ln, Sevierville, TN 37876 and is currently estimated at $523,410, approximately $351 per square foot. 1214 Ski View Ln is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
L & L Properties Of Bay County Llc
Bought by
Case David L and Case Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,720
Outstanding Balance
$453,195
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Hankins Calvin E and Hankins Gina D
Bought by
L & L Properties Of Bay County Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Stellato Raffaele
Bought by
Hankins Calvin E and Hankins Gina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Nancy Stellato
Bought by
Raffaele Stellato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Blair Randy L
Bought by
Raffaele Stellato
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Robbye P
Bought by
Blair Randy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case David L | $543,200 | Broadway Title Inc | |
| L & L Properties Of Bay County Llc | $480,000 | Admiral Title Inc | |
| Hankins Calvin E | $239,999 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Raffaele Stellato | -- | -- | |
| Raffaele Stellato | $22,000 | -- | |
| Blair Randy L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Robbye P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Case David L | $461,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Calvin E | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Robbye P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $99,000 | $9,600 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $99,000 | $9,600 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $916 | $61,875 | $6,000 | $55,875 |
| 2021 | $916 | $61,875 | $6,000 | $55,875 |
| 2020 | $670 | $61,875 | $6,000 | $55,875 |
| 2019 | $670 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $670 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $670 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $670 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $37,273 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map