Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheri Bourne
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 530-0122
54 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,849 - $275,000
This home is located at 1214 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101 since 11 May 2016 and is currently estimated at $262,212, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 1214 W E St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and McDaid Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosmacek Robert L | $180,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Revoc Chase E | $160,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Stahla Henry A | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosmacek Robert L | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Revoc Chase E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahla Henry A | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $210,911 | $29,843 | $181,068 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $210,911 | $29,843 | $181,068 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $201,411 | $13,027 | $188,384 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $180,575 | $11,679 | $168,896 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $173,630 | $11,230 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $173,630 | $11,230 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $173,630 | $11,230 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $173,630 | $11,230 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $161,375 | $11,230 | $150,145 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $150,870 | $11,230 | $139,640 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $126,515 | $15,540 | $110,975 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheri Bourne
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 530-0122
54 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Hadley Golden
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
(308) 530-0711
250 in this area
291 Total Sales
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 19876
APN: 0047150.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.