12140 Allan Dr Omaha, NE 68137
Oak Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
10
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12140 Allan Dr, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $246,184, approximately $164 per square foot. 12140 Allan Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sandoz Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Mclaughlin Carol A
Bought by
Alaga Yawo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Richard J and Bailey Heather
Bought by
Mclaughlin Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaga Yawo | $124,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Carol A | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Carol A | $80,800 | |
| Closed | Mclaughlin Carol A | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $206,600 | $22,400 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $206,600 | $22,400 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $168,800 | $22,400 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $168,800 | $22,400 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $143,400 | $22,400 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $143,400 | $22,400 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $125,500 | $22,400 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $108,500 | $22,400 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $108,500 | $22,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $105,400 | $15,800 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map