12142 Bryant St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,087,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,228
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12142 Bryant St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $992,860, approximately $189 per square foot. 12142 Bryant St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Cirullo Bernard A and Cirul Kristin
Bought by
Ruth A Curl Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,340
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Cirullo Bernard A
Bought by
Cirullo Bernard A and Cirullo Kristin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Davis Lottie
Bought by
Cirullo Bernard A and Cirullo Kristin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Davis Ralph H
Bought by
The Ralph H & Lottie Davis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth A Curl Revocable Living Trust | $914,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cirullo Bernard A | -- | None Available | |
| Cirullo Bernard A | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Ralph H & Lottie Davis Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruth A Curl Revocable Living Trust | $514,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cirullo Bernard A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,088 | $950,926 | $364,140 | $586,786 |
| 2024 | $10,751 | $932,280 | $357,000 | $575,280 |
| 2023 | $10,708 | $914,000 | $350,000 | $564,000 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $428,733 | $133,978 | $294,755 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $420,326 | $131,351 | $288,975 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $416,016 | $130,004 | $286,012 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $407,859 | $127,455 | $280,404 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $399,862 | $124,956 | $274,906 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $392,022 | $122,506 | $269,516 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $384,335 | $120,104 | $264,231 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $378,562 | $118,300 | $260,262 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $371,147 | $115,983 | $255,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map