12142 Caddy Row San Diego, CA 92128
Rancho Bernardo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,673 - $1,055,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12142 Caddy Row, San Diego, CA 92128 and is currently estimated at $997,668, approximately $751 per square foot. 12142 Caddy Row is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highland Ranch Elementary School, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Ching Shaw Chian Wen
Bought by
Chiu Peter C and Chiu Josephine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,750
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Katen Paul C and Katen Cheryl V
Bought by
Shaw Chian Wen Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1998
Sold by
Shaw Chian Sheng
Bought by
Shaw Chain Wen Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Peter C | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Shaw Chian Wen Ching | $238,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Shaw Chain Wen Ching | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $197,000 | -- | |
| -- | $156,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiu Peter C | $173,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Chian Wen Ching | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $384,219 | $187,743 | $196,476 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $376,686 | $184,062 | $192,624 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $369,301 | $180,453 | $188,848 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $362,061 | $176,915 | $185,146 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $354,963 | $173,447 | $181,516 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $351,324 | $171,669 | $179,655 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $344,436 | $168,303 | $176,133 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $337,683 | $165,003 | $172,680 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $331,063 | $161,768 | $169,295 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $324,573 | $158,597 | $165,976 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $319,698 | $156,215 | $163,483 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $313,436 | $153,155 | $160,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map