12142 Kentucky Cir Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $415,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12142 Kentucky Cir, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $403,072, approximately $353 per square foot. 12142 Kentucky Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1996
Sold by
Gahwiler Michael
Bought by
Vattendahl Vidal and Vattendahl Gerardo H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vattendahl Vidal | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,400 | $378,000 | $104,500 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $380,500 | $105,600 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $370,000 | $106,000 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $303,000 | $80,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $281,000 | $74,000 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $279,000 | $80,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $249,000 | $66,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $209,000 | $46,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $194,000 | $46,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,000 | $42,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map