Estimated Value: $122,438 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12143 Chicago Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $168,860, approximately $159 per square foot. 12143 Chicago Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Mahurin Jeremy R and Mahurin Charity L
Bought by
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $8,935 | $5,016 | $3,919 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,743 | $4,180 | $3,563 |
| 2023 | $317 | $7,743 | $4,180 | $3,563 |
| 2022 | $317 | $7,743 | $4,180 | $3,563 |
| 2021 | $317 | $7,743 | $4,180 | $3,563 |
| 2020 | $312 | $7,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $7,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $311 | $7,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $6,177 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map