Estimated payment $1,073/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single-level property located in Pulaski County. Offering comfortable one-level living, this home features a spacious layout that’s perfect for anyone looking for convenience and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a brand-new roof replaced in 2024 and an updated HVAC system in 2025 with a new central AC unit, air condenser, and ductwork. The large, fully fenced yard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities, pets, or gardening, making it an ideal retreat. With its thoughtful updates, generous outdoor space, and practical floor plan, this home waiting for its next owner. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours! Virtual walk-through available.
Listing Agent
HomeFront Real Estate Group, LLC License #2021041760 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $699
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
Home Design
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Dixon Elem. Elementary School
- Dixon Middle School
- Dixon High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
- Propane
- Shared Well
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07-1.0-01-000-000-044-018
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $17,159 | $2,280 | $14,879 |
| 2024 | $6 | $15,426 | $1,900 | $13,526 |
| 2023 | $632 | $15,426 | $1,900 | $13,526 |
| 2022 | $632 | $15,426 | $1,900 | $13,526 |
| 2021 | $632 | $15,426 | $1,900 | $13,526 |
| 2020 | $608 | $15,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $608 | $14,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $14,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $15,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $607 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | +593.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | For Sale | $25,950 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,081 | Title Order Nbr Only | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Availabble | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $173,552 | Construction |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26029878
APN: 07-1.0-01-000-000-044-018
- 13830 Colorado Rd
- 12855 Chicago Rd
- 13649 Corpus Ln
- 13416 Colorado Rd
- 14011 Cobra Dr
- 12497 Highway 28
- 11447 Highway D
- 13820 State Highway O
- 13811 Highway O
- 0000 Copperstone Ln
- 205 W Chestnut St
- 000 Highway 28
- 14275 Camden Ln
- 0000 0 Hwy
- 12980 Canyon Rd
- 412 W Chestnut St
- 303 S Pine St
- 215 E 5th St
- 501 S Pine St
- 308 W 5th St
- 201 N Locust St
- 17335 Cashew Ln
- 16324 Heartland Ln
- 21029B Homer Rd
- 21049 Homer Rd Unit A
- 21055 Halifax Dr Unit 21055 A
- 112 Lakeview Ct
- 16460 Harmony Ln
- 16785 Huntington Ln Unit B
- 22625 Hollow Oak Ln
- 139 Creek View Dr
- 16075 Holy Cross Ln Unit 16075 B Holy Cross
- 358 Carmel Valley Way
- 233 Saint Robert Plaza Dr