1215 Cherry Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
East Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,893 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Cherry Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $779,973, approximately $697 per square foot. 1215 Cherry Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Longfellow School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Roughton Jane T and Racster Marc
Bought by
Rolland Steven and Rolland Kara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,056
Outstanding Balance
$136,473
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$643,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolland Steven | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolland Steven | $207,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |