1215 Cole Rd Galloway, OH 43119
Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Cole Rd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $587,214, approximately $266 per square foot. 1215 Cole Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Dado Frank and Dado Carol
Bought by
Archer Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,114
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$449,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Williams George H and Williams Elizabeth L
Bought by
Dado Frank and Dado Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Carrie A | $337,000 | Kendra Titl | |
| Dado Frank | $45,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer Carrie A | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,673 | $142,040 | $61,290 | $80,750 |
| 2024 | $8,673 | $142,040 | $61,290 | $80,750 |
| 2023 | $7,621 | $142,030 | $61,285 | $80,745 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $117,190 | $49,320 | $67,870 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $117,190 | $49,320 | $67,870 |
| 2020 | $7,923 | $117,190 | $49,320 | $67,870 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | $101,710 | $42,910 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $8,638 | $101,710 | $42,910 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $8,018 | $101,710 | $42,910 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $9,780 | $114,810 | $29,300 | $85,510 |
| 2015 | $9,257 | $114,810 | $29,300 | $85,510 |
| 2014 | $9,285 | $114,810 | $29,300 | $85,510 |
| 2013 | $4,258 | $109,340 | $27,895 | $81,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map