1215 Davida Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,354,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Davida Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,284,990, approximately $439 per square foot. 1215 Davida Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Dulin Sarah
Bought by
Rittenhouse Virgil and Holloway Sheryl Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Bought by
Dulin Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Bought by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Bought by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Bought by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith A
Bought by
Matkin Reuel P and Matkin Judith Conway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Elsbree
Bought by
Matkin Reuel P and Conway Matkin Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittenhouse Virgil | $965,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dulin Sarah | $626,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matkin Reuel P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Matkin Reuel P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Matkin Reuel P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Matkin Reuel P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Matkin Reuel P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Matkin Reuel P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Matkin Reuel P | -- | -- | |
| Matkin Reuel P | $367,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matkin Reuel P | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matkin Reuel P | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Matkin Reuel P | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matkin Reuel P | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,229 | $1,119,957 | $447,981 | $671,976 |
| 2024 | $12,933 | $1,097,998 | $439,198 | $658,800 |
| 2023 | $12,933 | $1,076,470 | $430,587 | $645,883 |
| 2022 | $12,456 | $1,055,364 | $422,145 | $633,219 |
| 2021 | $12,253 | $1,034,671 | $413,868 | $620,803 |
| 2020 | $12,533 | $1,024,063 | $409,625 | $614,438 |
| 2019 | $12,478 | $1,003,985 | $401,594 | $602,391 |
| 2018 | $12,333 | $984,300 | $393,720 | $590,580 |
| 2017 | $9,141 | $691,042 | $198,702 | $492,340 |
| 2016 | $8,389 | $677,493 | $194,806 | $482,687 |
| 2015 | $8,154 | $667,317 | $191,880 | $475,437 |
| 2014 | $8,028 | $654,246 | $188,122 | $466,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map