1215 E 12th St Joplin, MO 64801
Campbell Park North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $405,388
Studio
--
Bath
5,794
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E 12th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $253,694, approximately $43 per square foot. 1215 E 12th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Miller Judith and Miller Bobby G
Bought by
Parker Properties & Inv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Outstanding Balance
$32,003
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Properties & Inv Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Properties & Inv Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Properties & Inv Llc | $35,700 | |
| Closed | Parker Properties & Inv Llc | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $111,200 | $3,010 | $108,190 |
| 2024 | $139 | $3,010 | $3,010 | -- |
| 2023 | $139 | $3,010 | $3,010 | -- |
| 2022 | $499 | $10,840 | $3,010 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $495 | $10,840 | $3,010 | $7,830 |
| 2020 | $469 | $10,050 | $3,010 | $7,040 |
| 2019 | $470 | $10,050 | $3,010 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $468 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map